Lay Leadership

2020 LAY LEADERSHIP

LEADERSHIP COUNCIL

Kim Neill
Chair

TBD
Lay Leader

Julie Clifford
SPRC Representative

Lorraine Torres
Finance Representative

Tom Pirtle
Trustee Represetative

Alan Martin
Treasurer

Kim Simpson
Lay Member to Annual Conference

Liz Pearce
Outreach and Evangelism

Celine English
Generosity Team

Kim Desrosiers
Missions

Jessica Rayburn
Children’s Council

Tyler Rayburn
Youth Representative

Karrie Hermance
Intergenerational Committee

Betty Atkins
Congregational Care Representative

TBD
United Methodist Men

TBD
United Methodist Women

Angela Johnson
EEC Director

Rev. Ginger Bassford
Senior Pastor

(Jim Goodwin)

LAY LEADERSHIP COMMITTEE
Rev. Ginger Bassford
Chair

TBD
Co-Chair
Contact

2020
Donna Ward
Julie Fletcher
2021
Alyssa Lawther
2022
Judith Pickering
STAFF-PARISH RELATIONS COMMITTEE
Julie Clifford
Chair

Elaine Langston
Vice Chair

TBD
Lay Member to
Annual Conference

2020
Julie Clifford
Christine Filson

2021
Jeff Michell
Lee Cooper

2022
Elaine Langston
Jim Rausch
FINANCE COMMITTEE
Lorraine Torres
Chair

Alan Martin
Treasurer

Kim Neill
Leadership Council Chair

TBD
Lay Leader

Dave Wilson
Lay Member to Annual Conference

TBD
SPRC Representative

Todd French
Trustee Chair

Celine English
Generosity Team Chair

2020
Lorraine Torres
Jeff Ward
2021
Jim Norris
Paul Hissin
2022
Jeremy Schillig
Heidi Honza

GENEROSITY TEAM
Celine English
Chair
Fran Martin
Jeremy Schillig
Jim Goodwin
Lydia Shoto
Shirley Lotspeich
Rev. Ginger Bassford
TRUSTEES COMMITTEE
Tom Pirtle
Chair
2020
Patrick Filson
James Crouch
John Reinhardt
Tom Pirtle
2021
Kristin Kohutek
Alison Sanders
Elmer Jewell
2022
Todd French
Jeff Quail
Bob Siglin
MUSIC AND WORSHIP COMMITTEE
TBD
Chair & Logistics
Rev. Ginger Bassford
Senior Pastor

Mark Husband
Director of Music Ministry

Elmer Jewell/
Roy Smith/Todd French
Usher Coordinators

Kathy Smith
Communion Server Coordinator

Amy Harsha
Choir Representative

Alison Sanders
Acolyte Coordinator

TBD
Liturgist Representative
SCHOLARSHIP TRUST COMMITTEE
Karrie Hermance
Chair
2020
Bill Munn
Becky Mannie
2021
Karrie Hermance
Aleta Duran
2022
Deborah Sullivan
Karen Herrin
MINISTRYSAFE COMMITTEE
James Crouch
Chair/Administrator
Ginger Bassford
Senior Pastor

Kaitlyn Jackson
Director of Youth Discipleship

Alyssa Lawther
Director of Children’s Discipleship

Angela Johnson
EEC Director

TBD
SPRC Member

Elmer Jewell
At Large Member

CONGREGATIONAL CARE

Betty Atkins
Chair

Suzi Michell
Faith Community Nurse/
Support Groups

Rev. Ginger Bassford
Senior Pastor

Shirley Lotspeich
Senior Task Force

Bonnie Flynt
CD Ministry

Faith & Wellness Committee
Shirley Lotspeich – Chair
Myrna Pickard
Sandra Reinhardt
Vanyelle & Andy Williams

2020
Betty Atkins
Ginger Reames
Glenn Still
2021
Sue Hjelm
Jo Lynn Mills
Linda Wilson
2022
Deborah Sullivan
Ramon Torres
Mary Anderes
CHILDREN'S COUNCIL
Jessica Rayburn
Chair
Bethany Turner
Emma Trevino
Marissa Church
Jessica Huddleston
Sandra Hayden
Kristin Davis
Alyssa Lawther
Dir. of Children’s Discipleship
MISSION
Kim Desrosiers
Chair

Dave Desrosiers
Vice-Chair
Ed Wallack
Sam Chavez
Gayle Pirtle
Matt Honza
Dennis Ferdinand
Patti Cooper
Rich Hermance
Kim Simpson
Kay Dillard
Suzanne Atlas
OUTREACH AND EVANGELISM
Liz Pearce
Chair
Susan Sinclair
Ann Seay
Jerry Davis
Becky Kennedy
Karen Herrin
INTERGENERATIONAL COMMITTEE
Karrie Hermance
Chair
Kristin Jensen
Bonnie Flynt
Nancy Swan
Ashlee Barnett
Katie Akins
PRAYER TEAM

Debbie Reed
Chair

Rev. Ginger Bassford

2020
Jeanie Browning
Debbie Reed

2021
Linda Marie Crouch
Jori Lindsey

2022
Suzanne Severns
Courtney Moore

EEC BOARD

Christine Filson
Chair

Angela Johson
EEC Director

Ginger Bassford
Senior Pastor

Tom Pirtle
Chair of Trustees

Lorraine Torres
Chair of Finance

Kim Neill
Chair of Leadership Council

LAY MEMBERS TO ANNUAL CONFERENCE
Kim Simpson

Kim Derosiers

James Boyett

Dave Wilson

OTHER
Elmer Jewell
Scouting Ministry
Jerry Davis
Church Historian