2018 leadership council

Kim Neill
Chair
Contact

Dave Wilson
Lay Leader
Contact

Dave Harsha
UMM Representative
SPR Representative
Contact

Alan Martin
Finance Representative
Contact

Todd French
Trustee Representative
Contact
James Boyett
Treasurer
Contact

Kim Simpson
Lay Member to
Annual Conference
Contact

Becky Munn
Adult Discipleship
Contact

Judith Pickering
Evangelism & Outreach
Contact

Scott Sigrist
Long-Range Planning Team
Contact

Rev. Luther Henry
Associate Pastor
Contact

T
BD
Youth Representative
Julie Fletcher
EEC Director
Contact

TBD
Worship Design

Patti Cooper
Mission
Contact



Betty Atkins
Congregational Care
Representative
Contact

Karrie Hermance
Intergenerational Committee
Contact

Jessica Rayburn
Children's Council Chair
Contact

Bonnie Flynt
Membership Secretary
Contact

Rev. Ginger Bassford
Senior Pastor
Contact

Marissa Church
United Methodist Women
Contact




trustees committee



Todd French
Chair
Contact
2018

Gary Williams
Brandon Rives
Marissa Church
2020

Patrick Filson
Karen Schroeder
James Crouch
2019

Todd French
Tom Pirtle
Janet Loftin

music and worship committee



Sandra Reinhardt
Chair & Logistics
Contact
Rev. Ginger Bassford
Senior Pastor

Mark Husband
Director of Music Ministry

Elmer Jewell/Roy Smith
Usher Coordinators

Dave Wilson
Lay Leader
TBD
Communion Stewards

Amy Harsha
Choir Representative

Shirley McCoy
Acolyte Coordinator



worship design Team



Ginger Bassford
Senior Pastor
Contact


Brett Church
Mark Husband
Daron Stone
Bridget Ward
Dale Ray
Alan Martin
Linda Webb
David Pfleger

scholarship trust committee



Bonnie Flynt
Chair
Contact
2018
Bonnie Flynt
2021
Bill Munn

2022
Karrie Hermance
2019
Gay Brooks

2020
Becky Mannie

Ministrysafe committee



James Crouch
Chair/Administrator
Contact
Ginger Bassford
Senior Pastor

Kaitlyn Jackson
Director of Youth Discipleship
Alyssa Lawther
Director of Children's Discipleship

Julie Fletcher
EEC Director

SPRC Member

congregational care



Betty Akins
Chair
Contact

Suzi Michell
Faith Community Nurse/
Support Groups

Rev. Luther Henry
Pastor of
Congregational Care

Shirley Lotspeich
Senior Task Force

Bonnie & Herrell Flynt
CD Ministry

Faith & Wellness Committee
Shirley Lotspeich - Chair
Myrna Pickard
Sandra Reinhardt
Sarah Rives
Vanyelle & Andy Williams
2018
Sue Hjelms
Fran Squires
Linda Wilson
2020
Betty Atkins
Ginger Reames
Glenn Still
2019
Deborah Sullivan
Suzanne Severns

children's council



Jessica Rayburn
Chair
Contact
Camille Treadaway
Sara Bruce
Kristin Davis

Alyssa Lawther
Dir. of Children's Discipleship
Contact
Jessica Huddleston
Marissa Church

adult discipleship council



Becky Munn
Chair
Contact
Les Jackson
Disciple Bible Studies


Karrie Hermance
Intergenerational Chair

Representatives from all Sunday School Classes
Suzi Michell
Women's Ministries Chair

Dave Harsha
UMM Chair

Marissa Church
UMW Chair

mission



Patti Cooper
Chair
Contact
Alison Porterfield
Ed Wallack
Sam Chavez
Kim Simpson
Dennis Ferdinand
Joan Hosey

outreach and evangelism



Judith Pickering
Chair
Contact
Susan Sinclair
Ann Seay
Jerry Davis

intergenerational committee



Karrie Hermance
Chair
Contact
Diane Norris
Christine Filson
Katy Akins
Kristen Jensen
Joan Powell
Bonnie Flynt
Kim Derosiers
Nancy Swann

prayer Team


Debbie Reed
Chair
Contact

Rev. Ginger Bassford
Rev. Luther Henry
2018
Peggy Maberry
Sandra Schierling
Dave Smith
2020
Ron Hey
Linda Crouch
Sarah Rives
2019
Marilyn Terry
Rustin Brunson
Jeanie Browning

eec board



Christine Filson
Chair
Contact

Julie Fletcher
EEC Director
Contact
Ginger Bassford
Senior Pastor

Todd French
Chair of Trustees
Kim Neill
Chair of Leadership Council
Alan Martin
Chair of Finance


other



Elmer Jewell
Scouting Ministry


TBD
Habitat
for Humanity
Kay Dillard
Disaster Relief Coordinator
Jerry Davis
Church Historian