2019 Lay Leadership


leadership council

Kim Neill
Chair
Contact

Dave Wilson
Lay Leader
Contact

Christine Filson
SPR Representative
Contact

Jeff Ward
Finance Representative
Contact

TBE
Trustee Representative
Contact
Alan Martin
Treasurer
Contact

Kim Simpson
Lay Member to
Annual Conference
Contact

Judith Pickering
Evangelism & Outreach
Contact

TBD
United Methodist Men

Bonnie Flynt
Membership Secretary
Contact



Rev. Tag Green
Associate Pastor
Contact

TBD
Youth Representative

Marissa Church
United Methodist Women
Contact

Julie Fletcher
EEC Director
Contact

Kim Desrosiers
Missions
Contact

Betty Atkins
Congregational Care
Representative
Contact

Karrie Hermance
Intergenerational Committee
Contact

Jessica Rayburn
Children's Council Chair
Contact

Rev. Ginger Bassford
Senior Pastor
Contact




trustees committee



TBE
Chair
Contact
2019

Todd French
Tom Pirtle
Janet Loftin
2021

Kristin Kohutek
Alison Sanders
Elmer Jewell
2020

Patrick Filson
James Crouch
John Reinhardt

music and worship committee



Sandra Reinhardt
Chair & Logistics
Contact
Rev. Ginger Bassford
Senior Pastor

Mark Husband
Director of Music Ministry

Elmer Jewell/Roy Smith
Usher Coordinators

Dave Wilson
Lay Leader

Karrie Hermance
Communion Set-Up Coordinator
Marilyn Terry
Communion Server Coordinator

Amy Harsha
Choir Representative

Shirley McCoy
Acolyte Coordinator



scholarship trust committee



Bonnie Flynt
Chair
Contact
2019
Gay Brooks
Bonnie Flynt
2021
Karrie Hermance
2020
Bill Munn
Becky Mannie

Ministrysafe committee



James Crouch
Chair/Administrator
Contact
Ginger Bassford
Senior Pastor

Kaitlyn Jackson
Director of Youth Discipleship
Alyssa Lawther
Director of Children's Discipleship

Julie Fletcher
EEC Director

SPRC Member

Elmer Jewell
At Large Member

congregational care



Betty Akins
Chair
Contact

Suzi Michell
Faith Community Nurse/
Support Groups

Rev. Ginger Bassford
Senior Pastor

Rev. Tag Green
Associate Pastor

Shirley Lotspeich
Senior Task Force

Bonnie & Herrell Flynt
CD Ministry

Faith & Wellness Committee
Shirley Lotspeich - Chair
Myrna Pickard
Sandra Reinhardt
Vanyelle & Andy Williams
Terri French
2019
Deborah Sullivan
Suzanne Severns
Jeanice Bartlett
2021
Sue Hjelm
JoLynn Mills
Linda Wilson
2020
Betty Atkins
Ginger Reames
Glenn Still

children's council



Jessica Rayburn
Chair
Contact
Camille Treadaway
Marissa Church
Kristin Davis

Alyssa Lawther
Dir. of Children's Discipleship
Contact
Jessica Huddleston
Sandra Hayden

mission



Kim Desrosiers
Chair
Lay Member to
Annual Conference
Contact

Dave Desrosiers
Vice-Chair
Ed Wallack
Sam Chavez
Gayle Pirtle
Kim Simpson
Kay Dillard
Suzanne Atlas
Dennis Ferdinand
Patti Cooper

outreach and evangelism



Judith Pickering
Chair
Contact
Susan Sinclair
Becky Kennedy
Ann Seay
Karen Herrin
Jerry Davis
Liz Pearce

intergenerational committee



Karrie Hermance
Chair
Contact
Kristin Jensen
Joan Powell
Katie Akins
Ashlee Barnett
Bonnie Flynt
Nancy Swann

prayer Team


Debbie Reed
Chair
Contact

Rev. Ginger Bassford
Rev. Tag Green
Rustin Brunson
2019
Peggy Maberry
Sandra Schierling
Dave Smith
Debbie Reed
2021
Ron Hey
Linda Crouch
Jori Lindsey
2020
Marilyn Terry
Rob Frenzel
Jeanie Browning

eec board



Christine Filson
Chair
Contact

Julie Fletcher
EEC Director
Contact
Ginger Bassford
Senior Pastor

TBE
Chair of Trustees
Kim Neill
Chair of Leadership Council
Jeff Ward
Chair of Finance


lay members to annual conference



Kim Simpson

Kim Derosiers


James Boyett

Dave Wilson

Suzi Michell (alternate)

other



Elmer Jewell
Scouting Ministry


Jerry Davis
Church Historian