2017 leadership council

Kim Neill
Chair
Contact

Dave Willson
Lay Leader
Contact

Dave Harsha
UMM Representative
SPR Representative
Contact

Rich Hermance
Finance Representative
Contact

Rustin Brunson
Trustee Representative
Contact
James Boyett
Treasurer
Contact

Kim Simpson
Lay Member to
Annual Conference
Contact

Suzi Michell
Women's Ministries
Contact

Linda Webb
Intergenerational
Contact

Kyle Smith
Long-Range Planning Team
Contact

Rev. Luther Henry
Associate Pastor
Contact

Jon Treadaway
Outreach/Evangelism
Contact

Judith Cotton
Worship/Music
Contact

Patti Cooper
Mission
Contact

Jodie Windbigler
Congregational Care
Representative
Contact
Bonnie Flynt
Membership Secretary
Contact

Jessica Rayburn
Children's Council Chair
Contact

TBD
Youth Representative
Contact

Rev. Ginger Bassford
Senior Pastor
Contact

Rev. Mike Rodden
Associate Pastor
Contact


trustees committee



Rustin Brunson
Chair
Contact
2017

Elmer Jewell
Rustin Brunson
2019

Todd French
Julie Clifford
Janet Loftin
2018

Gary Williams
Brandon Rives
Marissa Church

long-range planning committee



Kyle Smith
Chair
Contact
Kim Neill
Christine Filson
Rich Hermance
Larry Arnold
Rev. Mike Rodden
Sam Herrin
Rev. Ginger Bassford
Dave Harsha
Rustin Brunson

music and worship committee



Judith Cotton
Chair
Contact
Rev. Ginger Bassford
Senior Pastor

Mark Husband
Director of Music Ministry

Sandra Reinhardt
Altar Guild

TBD
AV/Audio

Dave Wilson
Amanda Brunson
Karen Herrin
Camille Treadaway
Scott Odom
Bridgett Ward

Elmer Jewell/Roy Smith
Communion Stewards

TBD
Choir Representative

Gary and Shirley McCoy
Acolyte Coordinators




scholarship trust committee



Bonnie Flynt
Chair
Contact
2017
Penny Sambell

2018
Bonnie Flynt
2021
Bill Munn

2022
Marissa Church
2019
Gay Brooks

2020
Becky Mannie

Ministrysafe committee



James Crouch
Chair
Contact


congregational care



Jodie Windbigler
Chair
Contact

Suzi Michell
Parish Nurse/
Support Groups

Rev. Luther Henry
Pastor of
Congregational Care

Shirley Lotspeich
Senior Task Force

Bonnie & Harrell Flynt
CD Ministry

Faith & Wellness Committee
Shirley Lotspeich
Suzi Michell
Andy & Vanyelle Williams
Myrna Pickard
2017
Marti Wunder
JoLynn Mills
Connie Morgan
2019
Deborah Sullivan
Suzanne Severn
Karrie Hermance
2018
Sue Hjelms
Sandy Null
Linda Wilson

children's council



Jessica Rayburn
Chair
Contact
Camille Treadaway
Sara Bruce
Kristin Davis

Alyssa Lawther
Dir. of Children's Discipleship
Jessica Huddleston
Marissa Church

intergenerational activities



Linda Webb
Chair
Contact
Karrie Hermance
Kristin Jenson
Suzi Michell
Nancy Swan
Joan Powell

mission



Patti Cooper
Chair
Contact
Larry Phillips
John Stockton
Ashlee Barnett
Dennis Ferdinand
Loraine Torres

outreach and evangelism



John Treadaway
Chair
Contact
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD
TBD

prayer Team


Debbie Reed
Chair
Contact
2018
Peggy Maberry
Sandra Schierling
Dave Smith
2020
Ron Hey
Linda Crouch
Sarah Rives
2019
Marilyn Terry
Rustin Brunson
Jeanie Browning

eec advisory board



Kelly Reed
Chair
Contact

Lindsey Bergin
Vice Chair
Contact
Julie Fletcher
EEC Director

Angela Christensen
Secretary

Karrie Hermance
Teacher Representative
Lisa Rodden
Bridgett Ward
Stephanie Woehr
Nicole Crisafulli
Stacy Decuir
Jessica Fittery

other



Elmer Jewell
Scouting Ministry

Bill Munn
Sunday School Superintendent
TBD
Metropolitan Board Advocate/Habitat
for Humanity
TBD
Disaster Relief Coordinator
Alisa Armstrong
Church Historian